USD
USD U.S. dollar EUR Euro GBP Pound sterling AUD Australian dollar CAD Canadian dollar BRL Brazilian real CNY Chinese yuan CZK Czech koruna DKK Danish krone HKD Hong Kong dollar ILS Israeli new sheqel JPY Japanese yen MYR Malaysian ringgit NZD New Zealand dollar NOK Norwegian krone PLN Polish zloty RON Romanian leu RUB Russian ruble SAR Saudi riyal SGD Singapore dollar ZAR South African rand KRW South Korean won SEK Swedish krona CHF Swiss franc TRY Turkish lira UAH Ukrainian hryvnia THB Thai baht ARS Argentina, Peso
العربية 简体中文 Čeština Dansk Deutsch Residencial Larimar 1 - Steps From Bayahibe Beach Bayahibe Español Français Ελληνικά עברית Italiano 日本語 한국어 Magyar Nederlands Polski Português Português Русский Svenska Türkçe
  • Contacts

Residencial Larimar 1 - Steps From Bayahibe Beach

ex. Residencial Larimar 1 - Steps From Bayahíbe Beach

Book Your Stay
2026-08-02
2026-08-03

Maximum period that can be booked is 30 days. Please enter alternative dates.

34

Residencial Larimar 1 - Steps From Bayahibe Beach

 Wi-Fi
 Air conditioning
 No pets allowed

Located nearly 5 minutes' walk from Bayahibe and Tanama Jungle Ranch, Residencial Larimar 1 - Steps From Bayahibe Beach apartment features views of the pool. Also, there is a private swimming pool to ensure a more enjoyable stay.

Casa Daniel is in close proximity to property, while La Punta de Bayahibe is just 250 metres away. Kviar Show Disco & Casino is about 10 minutes by car from the apartment.

Residencial Larimar 1 - Steps From Bayahibe Beach apartment provides guests with a balcony, a sitting area, and a living room, as well as such modern comforts as air conditioning. For added convenience, a bidet, a separate toilet, and a shower are available at the apartment. Dryers can also be found.

Residencial Larimar 1 - Steps From Bayahibe Beach apartment boasts a fully furnished kitchen equipped with a fridge and a toaster.


Facilities

General

  • No smoking on site
  • Wi-Fi
  • Parking
  • Safe deposit box
  • No pets allowed

Meals and drinks

  • Dryer
  • Cookware/ Kitchen utensils

In the room

  • Air conditioning
  • Sitting area
  • Tea and coffee facilities
  • Dining table
  • Washing machine
  • Flat-screen TV

Important notice

Check-in: from 15:00 until 23:59
Check-out: until 11:00

Frequently asked questions

  • What are the most famous tourist attractions near Residencial Larimar 1 - Steps From Bayahibe Beach apartment?

    Staying at Residencial Larimar 1 - Steps From Bayahibe Beach apartment, guests can visit Bayahibe's main landmarks, Tanama Jungle Ranch (500 meters) and Kviar Show Disco & Casino, placed around 10 minutes' drive away.
  • Where can I leave my vehicle during the stay at Residencial Larimar 1 - Steps From Bayahibe Beach apartment?

    Residencial Larimar 1 - Steps From Bayahibe Beach apartment has free private parking.
  • What is the check-in and check-out time at Residencial Larimar 1 - Steps From Bayahibe Beach apartment?

    At Residencial Larimar 1 - Steps From Bayahibe Beach apartment, guests are asked to check in at 15:00, and check out until 11:00.
  • What nearby restaurants should we visit during our stay at Residencial Larimar 1 - Steps From Bayahibe Beach apartment?

    Guests staying at Residencial Larimar 1 - Steps From Bayahibe Beach apartment have the privilege of choosing from a variety of renowned nearby restaurants. One of the top recommendations is gastropub Saona Cafe, which has earned a remarkable 9/10 rating from customers. Additionally, grill bar Bamboo Beach is a popular choice, with a high 9 rating.
  • Does the apartment come with a kitchen?

    Yes, the apartment provides a kitchen.
  • Does this accommodation have an on-site swimming pool?

    Certainly, this accommodation features a swimming pool.

Details & Rates



Please, select dates to see available rooms.

Gallery

Feedback

Details of stay

Your rating

Terrible Great

Contact Us



Book Your Stay
2026-08-02
2026-08-03

Maximum period that can be booked is 30 days. Please enter alternative dates.

Thank you for subscribing
Close
Legal
  • Privacy policy
Company
Residencial Larimar 1 - Steps From Bayahibe Beach, Dominican Republic

Calle 3Ra, Entrando La Calle De Cemiterio Residencial Larimar 1, Apartamento 104, Bayahibe, Dominican Republic

Stay up-to-date

By subscribing to our newsletter, you will be the first to get our latest news and promotions.

Online hotel reservations

Contacts

2026 © greaterantilleshotels.com

All rights reserved